Specialist

Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing

For buying and refinancing Dairy Machinery

How much do you want to borrow?

Step One
Step Two
Step Two

 

Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing

Clifton private finance

We specialise in sourcing dairy machinery finance and leasing options in the UK

 
 
We provide high-quality dairy machinery finance leasing solutions for UK clients.
  • Dairy machinery & equipment finance from £25,000 to £25m
  • Finance & leasing for pasteurised milk, ESL milk, milk-based drinks, UHT milk, condensed milk, yoghurt & fermented dairy products, cream, non-dairy cream, butter, cheese, ice cream, and milk powder processing lines.
  • Finance available on new, used and auction-bought items
  • Refinance existing assets to free up your company's liquid capital
  • Finance for farm vehicles, including tractors, balers, combine harvesters
  • Equipment & machinery finance for: Cultivation machinery, Fertilising equipment, Harvest machinery, Bottling plantFarm drying plants, Food processing unit, Hospitality & Leisure equipment; Livestock handling equipment, Logistics & haulage; Farm security equipment; Plant machinery, RotavatorsWind turbines

We can deliver enhanced, bespoke or exclusive terms through our market knowledge.  
Call us on 0203 900 4322 to discuss your requirements.

Check Eligibility

Recent

Property Finance Deals

£250K Debt Consolidation Loan to Ease Cash Flow Pressure for Aberdeen Nightclub
£250K Debt Consolidation Loan to Ease Cash Flow Pressure for Aberdeen Nightclub
Area
Aberdeen
Capital Raised
£250K
Date
March 2026
Invoice Finance Facility for Waste Management Firm
Invoice Finance Facility for Waste Management Firm in West London
Area
West London
Capital Raised
600K
Date
January 2026
£850K Commercial Bridging Loan for Care Home Purchase and Renovation
£850K Commercial Bridging Loan for Care Home Purchase and Renovation
Area
Dronfield
Capital Raised
£850K
Date
February 2026

More Opportunities »

Contact Us

Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing - How It Works

What is Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing?

Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing is a financial solution that allows farmers and agricultural businesses to acquire dairy machinery without the need for a large upfront investment. Dairy machinery refers to the equipment used in dairy farming operations, such as milking machines, pasteurisers, separators, and homogenisers.

However, they can be expensive to purchase outright, which is where Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing comes in. It provides the means to access these vital pieces of equipment, making them more affordable and accessible.

What Types of Finance are Available for Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing?

At Clifton Private Finance, we offer several types of finance for Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing:

Check Eligibility

How Does it Work?

Dairy machinery finance and leasing works in a straightforward manner. Once you identify the machinery you need, you approach us at Clifton Private Finance. We then assess the financial health of your business and the viability of the investment in the machinery. If approved, we purchase the machinery and lease it to you, or provide a loan for you to purchase the machinery.

What are the Benefits of Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing?

Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing offers several benefits:

Are there any drawbacks?

While Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing offers many benefits, there are also some potential drawbacks:

FAQs

Is Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing right for every farmer? 

Not necessarily. The suitability of Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing depends on the individual circumstances of the farmer or agricultural business.

What happens at the end of a lease term?

At the end of a lease term, you may have the option to purchase the equipment, renew the lease, or return the equipment.

Can I get finance for used dairy machinery?

 Yes, at Clifton Private Finance, we offer finance options for used dairy machinery.

How We Can Help

In need of Dairy Machinery Finance and Leasing? We can help you:

And when we’ve established the best type of finance for you, we will:

Call our team on 0203 900 4322 to discuss your requirements or book an appointment.

Check Eligibility

 

Call us today to discuss your requirements on 0203 900 4322
What Our

Clients Say

Latest

Property Finance Deals & Insight

Two construction professionals in safety vests review blueprints for a commercial fit out project, a process often funded by fit out finance.
Moving into new premises is an extremely exciting stage for your business. Whether you’re opening a new shop, or moving into...
25-06-2026
A house in the UK which has a debt consolidation mortgage secured against it so that its owner could clear their debts.
Financial difficulties can happen to anyone, especially in uncertain economic times. It's all too easy for debt to mount up, and b...
25-06-2026
A house in need of renovation work, which will be funded by the distressed property finance secured by its owner.
In finance, a distressed property doesn’t always mean one that’s in poor condition. The distress may arise from: Fi...
22-06-2026
Bridging Loan to Pay Inheritance Tax
Yes - it's common to use bridging finance to pay inheritance tax before it is due. In fact, using short-term finance can be a conv...
19-06-2026
View More »
Get in Touch

If you have any questions about our services or want to start making things happen please contact us